T

Tug Agency

London

SEOPPCSocial MediaAdvertising

About Tug Agency

Tug Agency is a performance marketing specialist founded in 2006, operating from London with a team of 51–200 professionals. With nearly two decades of experience, they deliver SEO, PPC, social media, and advertising services tailored to drive measurable results. Their global presence—spanning offices in Sydney and Toronto alongside their London base—means they understand both local UK markets and international campaign dynamics. Whether you're looking to improve organic search visibility, run targeted paid campaigns, or build social presence, Tug Agency combines deep platform expertise with the scale to handle complex, multi-channel strategies. Their focus on performance marketing ensures activity is tied to business outcomes rather than vanity metrics, making them suitable for brands serious about ROI-driven growth.

Services

SEO

Tug Agency applies organic search expertise built over nearly two decades to improve visibility and drive qualified traffic for clients across their London office and global markets.

PPC

Their paid search specialists manage performance campaigns with the precision expected of a data-driven agency, leveraging insights from operations across multiple continents.

Social Media

As part of their core service mix, Tug Agency develops and executes social strategies designed to build engagement and drive conversions across platforms.

Advertising

Their advertising services—including programmatic and broader digital ad placements—integrate with their performance-focused methodology to maximise campaign ROI across channels.

Key Facts

Founded
2006
Team Size
51-200
Services
4

Frequently Asked Questions

What kind of businesses does Tug Agency typically work with?

As a performance marketing agency founded in 2006, Tug Agency has worked across diverse sectors. Their services—SEO, PPC, social media, and advertising—are applicable to most industries, though their data-driven approach and global experience suggest they're well-suited to mid-market and larger brands managing complex campaigns across multiple channels.

Does Tug Agency handle both local and international campaigns?

Yes. With offices in London, Sydney, and Toronto, Tug Agency has infrastructure and experience managing campaigns across different regions and time zones. This makes them particularly well-positioned if you need UK-focused work, international expansion, or multi-region coordination.

What should I expect from an initial conversation with Tug Agency?

When you contact a performance marketing agency of their size and experience, expect a professional discovery conversation focused on understanding your business goals, current marketing efforts, and target audience. They'll likely assess which of their core services—SEO, PPC, social media, or advertising—best fit your needs before discussing approach and engagement structure.

How does Tug Agency's team size affect project delivery?

With 51–200 staff, Tug Agency has enough depth to handle mid-sized to large campaigns without the overhead of a boutique agency. This scale typically allows for dedicated account management, specialist expertise across different channels, and capacity for concurrent projects.

Contact Tug Agency

Visit Website ↗

Is this your agency?

Claim this listing to update your information and stand out to potential clients.

Claim This Listing

Upgrade to Featured

Get priority placement, a verified badge and analytics dashboard.

From £49/month